The BSC have trophies and prizes galore

Trophy Holders

Cup Representing Winners
Mosquito Cup Contributions to the club 2018 Jim Henderson
2017
2016 John Oliver
2015 Phil Hemsley
2014 Don Thomson
Portsoy Cup Passage race to Portsoy 2018 Helen Robbins
2017 Tony Wright
2016 Helen Robbins
2015 Frank Watts
2014 Carmen Garcia Cardallido
Commodore's Cup Commodore's discretion 2018 Alistair Mackie
2017 Pam Peters
2016 Diane Mennie & Michael Soper
2015 Ruth McKee
2014 Team Touchdown
Photo competition Best photo 2018 Michael Soper
2017 John Francois Olivier
2016 Laura Campbell
2015 Moira Moore
2014 Helen Robbins
Conn Cup Log Competition 2018 Mark Donnelly
2017 Gary Jenkins
2016 Gary Jenkins
2015 Don Thomson
2014 Alisdair Scott
Pursuit Paddle Time trial (sometimes) 2018 James Cowie
2017 James Cowie
2016 Ivor Clarke
2015 Helen Robbins
2014 Phil Hemsley
Blue Anchor Trophy Class 1 2018 No Award
2017 Tony Wright
2016 Tony Wright
2015 John Watt
2014 Graeme Gordon
Blue Anchor Trophy Class 2 2018 No Award
2017 Ivor Clarke
2016 Peter Willing
2015 Ivor Clark
2014 Peter Willing
Blue Anchor Trophy 707 Class 2018 No award
2017 Team Predator
2016 Team Predator
2015 Team Poimandres
Class Trophy The season's racing events 2018 Team Touchdown
2017 Team Predator
2016 Team Touchdown
2015 Team Predator
2014 Graeme Gordon
Cruiser Cup Participation & results in events in the Moray Firth 2018 James Cowie
2017 Team Predator
2016 Frank Watt
2015 James Cowie
2014 Chris Clarkson
Wick time trial Time trial to Wick 2018 Ivor Clarke
2017 Tony Wright
2016 James Cowie
Beatrice Dash Beatrice time trial 2018 Ivor Clarke
RNLI Pennant Newcomers showing enthusiasm 2015 Diane Mennie
2014 Jim & Laura Campbell

Banff Regatta Placings

Year Division Place Skipper & boat
2018 Class 1 First Tony Wright - Respectable
Second Alisdair Mackie - Touchdown
Third Euan Paterson - Dignity
Class 2 First Sandy Baird - Sea Swallow
Second Frank Watt - Blue Pegasus
Third Ivor Clarke - Ufor
707s First Alisdair Mackie - Touchdown

reg photo

Year Division Place Skipper & boat
2017 Class 1 First Tony Wright - Respectable
Second Alisdair Mackie - Predator
Third James Cowie - Sunrise
Class 2 First Graeme Gordon – Sunway
Second Sandy Baird - Sea Swallow
Third Ivor Clarke - Ufor
707s First Alisdair Mackie - Predator
Endeavour Leona Goodwin
2016 Class 1 First Tony Wright - Respectable
Second Frank Watt - Blue Pegasus
Third James Cowie - Sunrise
Class 2 First Sandy Baird - Sea Swallow
Second Paul Thomas - Alberta
Third Helen Robbins - Zephyr of Kyle
707s First Graeme Gordon – Poimandres
Endeavour Ruth McKee
2015 Class 1 & 2 First Sandy Baird - Sea Swallow
Second Peter Willing - Merida
Third John Watt - Papou
707s First Alisdair Mackie - Predator
2014 Class 1 First Tony Wright - Respectable
Second James Cowie - Sunrise
Third George Craigen – About Time
Class 2 First Frank Watt - Dolphin
Second John Watt - Papou
Third Helen Robbins - Zephyr of Kyle
707s First Graeme Gordon – Poimandres